Congratulations!

To all the Toppers of Cap India 2018-19 Exam: (Above 70%)

USN NO Name School Place Grade semester Total Questions Total Answered Correct Answers Wrong Answers Percentage %
Grade - 1
2018CAP2752 Sinora Desma Dsouza ST. Theresa's School Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 89 11 89
2018CAP2838 Joel . Alex Gulabi Primary School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 87 13 87
2018CAP3042 Caroline Ashish Mashelkar Bethany Convent School - Panvel Maharashtra Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 86 14 86
2018CAP2925 Myrna Ann Leo Holy Angels Higher Primary School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 83 17 83
2018CAP2744 Laboni Maria D'Souza ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 99 82 17 82
2018CAP2722 Nikhitha Mili D'Souza ST.Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 99 82 17 82
2018CAP2959 Fabian Francisco Fernandes Bethany Convent School - Panvel Maharastra Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 98 81 17 81
2018CAP3029 Stalan Denzil D'Costa Holy Redeemer Higher Primary School - Hosanagar Shimoga Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 77 23 77
2018CAP2929 Faustina Mary V Holy Angels Higher Primary School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 76 24 76
2018CAP2848 Antony Prajwal C Gulabi Primary School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 76 24 76
2018CAP2711 Esther Xina Pinto ST. Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 75 25 75
2018CAP2764 Jordan Lawrence D'Souza ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 99 75 24 75
2018CAP2753 Reuban Vivek Furtado ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 74 26 74
2018CAP2743 Lardson Maclean Lasrado ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 73 27 73
2018CAP2839 Jennifer . Monteiro Gulabi Primary School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 72 28 72
2018CAP2811 Linnea Noronha ST. Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 99 72 27 72
2018CAP2747 Alston Prince Rodrigues ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 100 71 29 71
2018CAP2749 Errol Mario Lobo ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 99 70 29 70
2018CAP2939 Bhavana A Vijaya Marie School- Siruguppa Bellary Std VII (Grade I) sem-1 100 96 70 26 70
Grade - 2
2018CAP2872 Risha Lenora Pinto ST. Theresa's School Mangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 103 7 93.64
2017CAP1096 Joyce . Anthony Christ School -ICSE Bangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 100 10 90.91
2018CAP2983 Ethin Issac Gerald Mariam Nilaya School Bangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 97 13 88.18
2018CAP2868 Luke Roman Noronha ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 109 96 13 87.27
2018CAP2874 Suzanne Riya Dsouza ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 95 15 86.36
2018CAP3130 Seema - D'Souza ST. Joseph English Medium School Karkala Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 93 17 84.55
2018CAP3250 Ralph Jayden D'Souza Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Chara Udupi Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 90 20 81.82
2017CAP1988 Krithika - R ST. Charles High School Bangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 88 22 80
2018CAP3260 Pranjal Mathew Lobo Don Bosco School- Trasi Udupi Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 88 22 80
2018CAP2799 Alayna Christina Monteiro ST. Theresa's school Mangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 108 86 22 78.18
2018CAP2945 Cavin Allwyn Monis Bethany Convent School- Panvel Maharastra Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 109 85 24 77.27
2018CAP2791 Sophia Benita S ST. Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 85 25 77.27
2018CAP2795 Moksha Ragini R ST. Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 110 82 28 74.55
2018CAP3255 Laveena Shalet D'Sa Trinity Central School Udupi Std VIII (Grade II ) sem-1 110 108 80 28 72.73
Grade - 3
2017CAP1392 Deon W Cardoza Christ School - Manipal Udupi Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 120 102 18 85
2018CAP3259 Elson Reeve Fernandes Little Rock Indian School Udupi Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 119 91 28 75.83
2017CAP1696 Michelle - Josephine Mariam Nivas School Bangalore Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 119 91 28 75.83
2018CAP2887 Immanuel Joseph ST. Joseph's High School - Panvel Maharashtra Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 120 84 36 70
2018CAP2978 Inisha Agnes Teles ST. Sebastain's High School Goa Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 120 84 36 70
2018CAP2834 Ruffina Mercy S Mariam Nivas High School Bangalore Std IX ( Grade III ) sem-1 120 120 84 36 70
Grade - 4
2018CAP3095 Karishma Kaine . T ST. Joseph Matriculation Higher Secondary School Coimbatore Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 112 18 86.15
2018CAP2721 Nikhil Marshal D'Souza ST.Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 108 22 83.08
2016karman45 Errol Calvin Lobo Lourdes Central School Mangalore Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 106 24 81.54
2017CAP1357 Hazel Louis Rosario Christ School- Manipal Udupi Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 106 24 81.54
2018CAP3012 Savio Juze Dias Bethany Convent School - Panvel Maharashtra Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 105 25 80.77
2017CAPI741 Prajwal Samson C K ST. Vincent Pallotti School Bangalore Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 105 25 80.77
2018CAP2963 Gladwin Chris Miranda Bethany Convent School - Panvel Maharashtra Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 104 26 80
2017CAP2430 Aaron Steven D'Silva Milagris High School - Sawantwadi Maharashtra Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 129 99 30 76.15
2016karman58 Rolwin Dainal Pinto Lourdes Central School Mangalore Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 95 35 73.08
2018CAP3114 MV Anthony Monikumar Vijaya Marie School - Siruguppa Bellary Std X ( Grade IV ) sem-1 130 130 95 35 73.08
Grade - 5
2018CAP3185 Vinissa Eliane Tauro Vidyodaya Pre-University College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 134 16 89.33
2018CAP3291 Christon Dmello ST. Johns Composite PU College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 117 33 78
2016karman57 Danish Rancy Pinto Lourdes Central School Mangalore Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 113 37 75.33
2018CAP3159 Vivan Victor Mendonca Vidyodaya Pre-University College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 110 40 73.33
2018CAP3101 Bleston Benedict Dalmeida Vidyodaya Pre-University College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 108 42 72
2018CAP3093 Sharon Rishanth Quadros Vidyodaya Pre-University College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 150 108 42 72
2018CAP3158 Lloyd Alston Dsouza Vidyodaya Pre-University College Udupi Std XI / PUC I ( Grade V ) sem-1 150 149 105 44 70
Grade - 6
2017CAP2023 Reesha Deevina Lobo SLJ Pre University College Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 117 33 78
flaxon_513 Flaxon . Nazareth R.N.S PU College Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 115 35 76.67
2018CAP3263 Andrea Ruby Saldanha ST. Mary's PU Collage Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 112 38 74.67
2018CAP3181 Glaran Dalmeida ST.Mary's PU collage Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 112 38 74.67
2018CAP3078 Leena Rosy K.P ST. Anne's PU College for Girls Bangalore Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 112 38 74.67
2018CAP3175 Eastan . Saldanha DR NSAM PU College , NITTE Karkala Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 142 111 31 74
2018CAP3183 Silvia . Lobo Government PU College Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 110 40 73.33
2018CAP3169 Aaron Priston Mathias DR NSAM PU College , NITTE Karkala Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 107 43 71.33
2018CAP3132 Meryl Freeda Dcruz SLJ Pre University College Karkala Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 150 107 43 71.33
2018CAP3268 Reshma - Pinto ST. Mary's PU College Udupi Std XII / PUC II ( Grade VI) sem-1 150 149 106 43 70.67

Congratulations to all of you !